Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
|Botanical Name||Citrus Aurentifolia.|
|Shelf Life||2 Years|
|Stroage||Cool & Dry Place|
Lime also known as citrus fruit. It comes from Citrus aurantifolia of the Rutaceae plant family.It is a good source of vitamin C & is used in food & beverages.Lime Oil is a most useful product in used in Perfumes cleaning products & aromatherapy.The therapeutic properties of lime oil are antiseptic, antiviral, astringent, bactericidal, disinfectant, febrifuge, haemostatic, restorative and tonic.It is used in pickles, marmalades, jams, sauces, beverages, cosmetics & other industrial products.
Extraction : Lime Oil is extracted from fresh lime peelsby the method of steam distillation.
Blending : It blends well with Evening Primrose Oil blends well with Lavender, YlangYlang, Clary Sage and Neroli Oil.
Properties : It is Pale yellow liquid with a sharp, citrus peel smell.
Safety & Precaution : Lime Oil react to light, radiant energy or other sources of UV rays.