Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
|Shelf Life||1 Year|
|Storage||Cool & Dry Place|
Description : Shea butter refined is obtained from shea nuts; it is generally cultivated in Africa. It is mostly used in cosmetics and food industry.
Extraction : Shea butter refined is obtained with the chemical processing using hexane or petroleum products and further processing involves – bleaching, deodorizing and overheating for the refining,
Properties : Shea butter refined appears the hard solid, off white and very smooth and creamy in texture, with little odor.
Safety and Precaution : Shea butter refined may cause allergic reaction that may cause itching.
It is natural moisturizing and agent and is used in cosmetic industries and hair related products such as –