A. G. Industries

Avocado Butter

Avocado Butter

Specifications

Type Natural
Certification FSSAI
Application Home, Restaurant
Shelf Life 12 Months
Color Green
Feature Delicious, Nutritious
Form Paste

Description : Avocado is obtained from seeds of avocado fruit; it is generally cultivated in Mexico. It is mostly used in cosmetics and food industry.

Extraction : Avocado butter is extracted from the seeds of avocado fruit by the processing using hexane or petroleum products and further processing involves – bleaching, deodorizing and overheating for the refining.

Properties : Avocado butter is a hard solid, off white in color and very smooth and creamy texture, with light odor.

Uses :

  • Avocado is natural and moisturizing and skin healing so it is used in cosmetic industries and hair related products like Lip balms, Skin moisturizers, Skin creams & Hair conditioners for dry hair, making soap bars, Deodorants, Sun Cream lotions.
  • Avocado butter is also very useful for cooking for making salads and also eat with breads.
  • It is used in candle making.
  • Avocado butter also used as anti inflammatory, have capacity to absorb UV radiation.
  • It is also lessens the pregnancy stretch mark as it improve skin elasticity.
  • It removes under eye wrinkle.

Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Avocado Butter" ?