Avocado Oil


Avocado Oil

Specifications

Type Carrier
Use Cosmetic,Food, Cosmetics, Medicine
Shelf Life 2 years
Ingredient: Herbal
Purity (%) 100

Description : Avocado scientifically known as Persea Americana belongs to the family of Lauraceae. The avocado tree grows approximately up to 20 m, flowers are greenish yellow and pear-shaped fruit called avocado, large berry containing a single seed. The avocado plant is a native of South Central Mexico but nowadays it is cultivated all over the world.

Extraction : Avocado oil is derived from the process known as pressing the fruit.

Chemical Composition : Avocado oil is a rich source of vitamin B, C, E and K also it contains Potassium, Minerals, Lecitun and fatty acid.

Properties : Avocado oil is edible oils, green in color, with the nutty aroma, waxy feel to the skin.

Uses :

  • The avocado oil used to reduce fines lines and wrinkles.
  • Avocado oil used to hydrates and nourishes skin
  • Avocado oil is a key ingredient used in cosmetics as a lubrication.
  • It boosts scalp health so it helps to clear scaly skin and stimulate hair growth.
  • It is used in aromatherapy as it is a carrier for other essential oil.
  • It is used to heal diaper rashes and facilitate healing of wounds and burns to the skin.
  • It is used for skin disease treatment such as eczema and psoriasis.
  • It increases collagen production so help to keep skin, plump and decrease the effect of aging.

 


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Avocado Oil" ?