A. G. Industries

Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Specifications

Type Carrier
Use Cosmetics, Food
Shelf Life 1 Year
Packaging Glass Jar, Plastic Bottles
Form Liquid
Part Leaf, Seed
Features Hygienically Packed, Premium Quality

Description : Castor Oil is obtained from the seeds of castor. Castor also known as Arandi ka tel. it is native to India and Africa. It is grows up to 25-30 MT. Castor oil is mostly used in Pharma, cosmetic, food & industrial companies.

Extraction : Castor oil is extracted from the seed and leaves of castor plant by the method of cold pressing.

Properties : Castor oil has pale yellow to colorless with mild and characteristic odor.

Safety & Precautions : Custard apple seed oil are toxic, and may cause eye irritation.

Uses :

  • Castor oil has antibacterial properties which is good for our skin problems and hair problems.
  • Castor oil helps to reduce weight.
  • Castor oil use to make body lotion, lipstick, lip balm.
  • It is thick oil which is also use to rubbing and greasing machines.
  • It is also used as aromatherapy oil.

Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Castor Oil" ?