|Packaging||Glass Bottels,Plastic Bottels|
|Color||Light Green,Pale Yellow,Yellow|
|Refined Type||Fractionated Oil,Hydrogenated Oil|
Coconut oil is obtained from the dried kernel of coconut fruit. The oil is used not in stifling countries, where coconut plantations are profuse, but also in the US and the UK. People are discovering the wonders this oil can create and it is again ahead fame throughout the world. A colorless oil or a white semisolid fat obtained from the flesh of the coconut, extensively used in food products and in the productionof cosmetics and soaps.