Dementholised Mint Oil


Dementholised Mint Oil

Specifications

Type Essential
Form Liquid
Purity 100%
Shelf Life 1 Year
Stroage Cool & Dry Place
Pack Size 100-500 ml

Dementholised mint oil is obtained from the mentha oil.  Mentha oil is process from the mentha leaves. It is native to Europe, Asia, Australia, Africa and North America. The range of the color of leaves is dark green and gray green to purple and sometimes pale yellow.

Extraction : Dementholised mint Oil is extracted from mentha oil by the method of crystallization the oil and then the rest of the material contains L Menthol content which is Dementholised mint oil.

Properties : It has very strong characteristic mentha arvensis odor with Transparent, clear to pale yellow.

Uses :

  • Dementholised mint oil is one of the most multipurpose essential oils out there.
  • Dementholised mint oil used aromatically, topically and internally to deal with many of health concerns, from muscles aches and skin itching symptoms, to squat energy.
  • It is also helpful to treating to flu, cold and cough, sinusitis, asthma and other respiratory problems.
  • Dementholised mint oil is used in pharma and cosmetic industry.
  • It can be used for making tooth paste and oral products to refresh your mouth for long time.
  • Dementholised mint oil is used to make shampoos, creams, soaps, body lotion and deodorant.


Safety & Precautions : Dementholised mint oil can be avoided by pregnant women and nursing moms should seek correct medical discussion from an expert.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Dementholised Mint Oil" ?