Flaxseed Oil


Flaxseed Oil

Specifications

Type Carrier
Grade Superior
Botanical Name Linus Usitatissimum
Form Liquid
Purity 100%
Shelf Life 1 Year

Flaxseed oil is extracted by cold pressed method, The unprocessed Raw Flaxseed oil is known as Linseed Oil. It is Native to Mediterranean, India & Middle East. Flaxseed is known as food and fiber crop.   Flaxseed oil is widely used in cosmetics products, bath products and cleansing products. A good skin conditioning agent, ideal for personal care products. Flaxseed oil consists of alpha-linolenic acid, linoleic acid, oleic acid.

Extraction : Flaxseed Oil is extracted from the seeds of Flaxseed Plant by the method of Clod Pressed.

Blending : It is blends very easily with other, Blends with resin, it is used as a pigment binder in oil paints, and also in use as a solvent.

Properties : It is a Yellow to Brown color liquid with a Characteristic odor.

Uses :

  • The essential fatty acids in Flaxseed oil are largely responsible for its skin-healing powers.
  • Flaxseed oil helps to reduces inflammation in the joints, skin and kidneys.
  • It helps make bones strong, and cure breast cancer, cough and sore throat.  
  • It can lower cholesterol, thereby significantly reducing the risk of heart disease.
  • It is very helpful in colon damage, constipation, large intestine problems, IBS, enteritis, and many other problems.


Safety & Precautions :

  • If the oil comes in contact with skin then wash the affected area with water and soap, and call the physician.
  • It is likely unsafe to take by mouth for anyone.
  • Wash eyes with fresh water properly, if come in interaction with Flaxseed oil, and call doctor.

Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Flaxseed Oil" ?