Jojoba Oil


Jojoba Oil

Specifications

Type Essential
Shelf Life 1 Year
Color Creamy
Feature Reduces Wrinkles, Treats Skin Burns
Usage Ayurvedic Products, Herbal Products
Packaging Glass Bottels, Plastic Bottels
Form Liquid
Part Leaves
Packaging size 100ml, 200ml, 250ml

Jojoba Oil is actually not an oil it is a liquid wax. It is extracted from the seeds of jojoba plant. The plant is grows in desert areas of California, Mexico and Arizona. It has a number of beauty benefits and it has a very long shelf life. It is a perfect choice for those who want to use natural product for their Hair & Skin care.

Extraction : Jojoba Oil is extracted from the seeds of jojoba plants by the method of Clod Pressed.

Blending : It is blends well with Sweet Almond Oil, Grape Seed Oil, Avocado Oil, Frankincense Oil and Patchouli Oil.

Properties : It is aclear golden color liquid with a slight nutty smell.

Uses :

  • It is very effective and useful oil for Skin care and Hair care product.
  • You can also apply it directly on your skin,it makes your skin soft and smooth.
  • Jojoba Oil aids in the healing of sunburn, chapped skin and other skin ailments.
  • It helps to removing stretch marks and toothache also.


Safety & Precautions :

  • It can cause many side effects such as skin rashes and allergic reactions.
  • It is likely unsafe to take by mouth for anyone.
  • Jojoba Oil contains a chemical called Erucic Acid, which can cause Heart Damage.

Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Jojoba Oil" ?