A. G. Industries

Moringa Seed Oil

Moringa Seed Oil

Specifications

Type Carrier
Shelf Life 1 Year
Usage Body Lotions, Facemasks
Form Liquid
Part Seed
Packaging size 100ml, 200ml, 50ml
Grade Superior

Moringa oil is extracted from Moringa seeds, Moringa tree belongs to Moringaceae family. Moringa oil is also known as Ben oil due to high concentration of behenic acid in oil. It is exceptionally well-known for the numerous benefits that it offers. Moringa oil is highly recommended in cosmetic industry.

Extraction : Moringa oil is extracted from the Moringa seeds by the method of clod pressed.

Properties : Moringa oil is pale yellow in colour with a pleasant or appealing taste. It is odorless and non drying nutty flavored oil.

Composition : Its mainly consist of Arachidic, Behenic, Oleic acid, Linoleic Palmitic, stearic, Palmitoleic, Linolenic acid, Vitamin C and Vitamin A.

Blending : Moringa oil blends with all essential oils.

Uses :

  • Moringa oil is mostly used in cooking as it is nutritious; it contains Vitamin B & Vitamin C.
  • Moringa helps in reduce the dark spot of acne and prevent wrinkles.
  • Moringa oil is best for removes blackheads and pimples and also good for damaged & tired skin.
  • It can use for treatment of cuts, burns and allergy for healing process.
  • Moringa oil can fights against dandruff, split ends and dry scalp.
  • It is use as anti aging creams to relieve aging signs.
  • Moringa oil is also used for massage and aromatherapy.


Safety and Precaution :

  • Moringa oil cannot apply on body during pregnancy it cause miscarriage and dangerous for infants.
  • Moringa oil use in empty stomach, it act as laxative.
  • Sometimes use of moringa oil cause nausea, diarrhea and heart burn.

Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Moringa Seed Oil" ?