Peppermint Oil


Peppermint Oil

Specifications

Shelf Life 1Year
Packaging 100ml, 200ml, 50ml
Part Leafs
 Usage Fever, Infections, Stomach Issue
 Feature Good Quality, Mental Fatigue, Purity, Relieve Back Pain
Purity 98.90%
Botanical Name Mentha Arvensis
Menthone 14% to 32%
Iso-Menthone 1.5% to 10%
Menthyl Acetate 2.8% to 10%
I sopulegol Maximum 0.2
Menthol 30% to 55%
Pulegone Maximum 4%

We manufacture, export, import, and supply a wide variety of Peppermint Oil. It is an important ingredient in cough, cold and digestive remedies. Peppermint Oil is also used as a flavoring agent in pharmaceuticals and foods, such as chewing gum, confectionery, alcohol, soft drink, tobacco, etc. Peppermint Oil is used for enhancing the fragrance of soaps, toothpastes, detergents, cosmetics, and perfumes.

Common Names : Peppermint , Yerba Buena

Blends With : Basil, benzoin, black pepper, cypress, eucalyptus (all), geranium, grapefruit, juniper, lavender, lemon, marjoram, niaouli, pine, ravensara, rosemary, tea tree, and other mints.

Constituents : Monoterpenes: pinene, .pinene, limonene: Monoterpenols

Uses : Mental fatigue, migraine, motion sickness, mouth or gum infections, muscular pain, nausea, nerve pain, nervous disorders, neuralgia, palpitations, paralysis, poor circulation, pruritis, purulent (itching, stinking), respiratory disorders, ringworm, scabies, sciatica, shock, sinusitis, toothache, travel sickness, tuberculosis, vertigo, and vomiting.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Peppermint Oil" ?