A. G. Industries

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Specifications

Type Carrier
Application Cooking, Medicine
Shelf Life 1Year
Form Liquid
Part Seed
Features Anti Inflammatory Properly, Helps To Fight Cancer
Packaging size 100ml, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml
Grade Superior
Botanical Name Punica Grantum
Extraction Cold Pressed
Origin India

The pomegranate is an evergreen shrub grows 5.0 to 8.0 m tall,  has many spiny branches with sub-opposite leaves, belongs to Lythraceae family. The edible fruit is berry, 5 – 12 cm in diameter with round shape. In a plant approximately 200 to 1400 seeds are present and each seed has a water-laden pulp surrounding. For cosmetic and medicinal purposes Pomegranate oil is used in both internally and externally way.

Extraction : Pomegranate oil belongs to the Lythraceae family and the process by which oil is been extracted is a cold pressed in which seeds of Punica granatum is pressed to obtain oil

Chemical composition : Pomegranate oil is composed of oil such as sabinene, Mycenae, terpineol, oleic acid, linolenic acid and alpha-pinene.

Uses :

  • Pomegranate seed oil is very effective to cure skin damage.
  • Pomegranate seed oil has antioxidant property
  • Pomegranate seed oil is used for the treatment of acne breakout.
  • Pomegranate seed oil is used for healing of wounds.
  • Pomegranate seed oil improves skin tone and texture.
  • Pomegranate seed oil is used in anti-aging cream which makes your skin look younger.
  • Pomegranate seed oil is very effective for hair.
  • Pomegranate seed oil is used for the treatment of psoriasis and scalp eczema.
  • Seed oil is very effective for balancing the PH level of the skin.
  • Pomegranate seeds can add natural flavor to fruit and salad.

Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Pomegranate Seed Oil" ?