Rose Absolute is scientifically known as Rosa Damascena. It belong to the Rosaceaea family. Rose Absolute is grown in Bulgaria and Turkey, as well as a small part in India. Rose absolute oil is used in aromatherapy, perfumery, medicine, skin care and many others aroma products.
Extraction : We Extract high quality of rose absolute oil by steam distillation of fresh flower petals.
Properties : This oil is pale yellow to olive yellow in color, and it congeals to a waxy thickness when cooled below room temperature.
Rose absolute oil can be used in aromatherapy.
Rose absolute oils are a potent aphrodisiac with arousal occurring from just the aroma of the oil.
Rose absolute oil helps release fear of intimacy.
Rose absolute oil purifies the blood by helping in the removal and neutralization of toxins.
Rose oil are highly use in perfumery, skin care and medicine.