Rosehip Seed Oil


Rosehip Seed Oil

Specifications

Type Carrier
Shelf Life 1 Year
Usage Cosmetics, Medicals Use
Form Liquid
Part Flower
Features Absolutely Fresh, Completer Pure
Packaging size 100ml, 200ml, 250ml
Grade Superior
Botanical Name Rosa Moschata

Rosehip oil (Rosa moschata) is obtained from the seeds of Rose flower. Rosehip seed oil has vitamins, antioxidants & essential fatty acids which is very useful to reduce dark spots and give your skin a smooth texture.

Extraction : Rosehip seed oil(Rosa moschata) is extracted from rosehip seeds by the method of cold pressing.

Constituents :  Its main constituent are oleic, linoleic and gamma linolenic acid, palmitic (GLA).

Blending : Rosehip seed oil  blends with most of most of essential oils.

Uses :

  • Rosehip seed oil is use externally for skin care.
  • It has antioxidant properties which protects the skin and increases cell turnover or fights free radicals.
  • Rosehip seed oil is also helps in tissue regeneration.
  • Rosehip seed oil is particularly high in vitamin C.
  • It has significant anti-aging benefits to your face.
  • Rosehip oil helps in rejuvenating skin, can help improve skin tone
  • Rosehip seed oil fight free radicals that cause sun damage

Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Rosehip Seed Oil" ?